Winners

Medal

School of Health

Professions

Zaid Mansour

Neena Sharma

Physical Therapy and Rehabilitation Sciences

Medal

Graduate Student

School of Medicine

Nathan Wilson

Irfan Saadi

Anatomy and Cell Biology

Russell Haden Award

Medical Student

School of Medicine

Ahmed Badawi

Patrick Moriarty

School of Medicine

Roma Lee Taunton Medal

School of Nursing

Marilyn Schallom

Janet Pierce

School of Nursing

First-Place Session Winners

Surgery

Nicholas Duethman

John Wood

School of Medicine

Clinical Methods & Fetal/Maternal Research

Bristol Brandt

Steven Simpson

School of Medicine

Cell/Molecular Biology

Nathan Wilson

Irfan Saadi

Anatomy and Cell Biology

Disease Systems

Asona Lui

Joan Lewis-Wambi

School of Medicine/Molecular and Integrative Physiology

Clinical Neurology

Ahmed Badawi

Patrick Moriarty

School of Medicine

Patient Outcomes

Maria Iliakova

Brooke Fridley

School of Medicine

Biomedical Chemistry

Anand Venugopal

Shrikant Anant

School of Medicine/Molecular and Integrative Physiology

Liver

TIE

Kelli Boxberger

Jessica Williams

 

Jed Lampe

Wen-Xing Ding

 

Pharmacology/Toxicology

Pharmacology/Toxicology

Poster Session I

Kevin Sykes

Mary Zimmerman

Health Policy & Management

Poster Session II

Naomi Butler-Tjaden

Paul Trainor

School of Medicine/Anatomy and Cell Biology

Second-Place Session Winners

Clinical Methods & Fetal/Maternal Research

Emma Austenfeld

Krishna Dummula

School of Medicine

Cell/Molecular Biology

Robert Rogers

Paige Geiger

Molecular and Integrative Physiology

Clinical Neurology

Zaid Mansour

Neena Sharma

School of Health Professions/PTRS

Biomedical Chemistry

Sharon Manley

Wen-Xing Ding

Pharmacology/Toxicology

Departmental Awards

Paul B. Freeburg Cell Biology Award

Nathan Wilson

Irfan Saadi

Anatomy and Cell Biology

Joe R. Kimmel Award

Rushi Trivedi

Joan Conaway

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

PTRS Outstanding Research Award

  

  

 

Zaid Mansour

 

Neena Sharma

School of Health Professions/PTRS

Honorable Mentions

Surgery

Scott Mitchell

Dustin Silverman

Richard Schwend

Brian Andrews

Orthopedic Surgery

Plastic Surgery

Disease Systems

Bailey Allard

An Zou

Pamela Tran

Nikki Cheng

Anatomy & Cell Biology

Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Patient Outcomes

Marilyn Schallom

Anna Mattlage

Heath Melugin

Janet Pierce

Sandra Billinger

Terrence McIff

School of Nursing

School of Health Professions/PTRS

Orthopedic Surgery

Liver

Steve McGreal

Udayan Apte

Pharmacology/Toxicology

Poster Session I

David Hollenbeck

Jessica Huff

Jessica Johnson

Aaron Noll

Harsh Hollenbeck

Michael Kennedy

Shrikant Anant

Stephen Kingsmore

School of Medicine

School of Medicine

Molecular and Integrative Physiology

SOM/Pediatrics

Poster Session II

Sara Nelson

Dustin Silverman

Eric Young

Patricia Kluding

Brian Andrews

Tatiana Piotrowski

School of Health Professions/PTRS

SOM/Plastic Surgery

Anatomy and Cell Biology

PTRS Outstanding Research Award Tarang Jain

Sara Nelson
Wen Liu

Patty Kluding
School of Health Professions/PTRS

School of Health Professions/PTRS

Last modified: Apr 07, 2014
ID=x3246