FLA Participants

Cohort Group 2012-2013
1 Barth, Brad Emergency Medicine
2 Beck, Chris Anesthesiology
3 Bhavsar, Dhaval Plastic Surgery
4 Collins, Zach Radiology
5 Davis, Ann Pediatrics
6 Dixon, Dan Cancer Biology
7 El-hihi, Eyad  Medicine/Ambulatory Care
8 Fishback, Shelby Radiology
9 Geiger, Paige Molecular & Integrative Physiology
10 Gierer, Selina  Medicine/Allergy/Immunology
11 Howard, James Surgery
12 Gunjeet, Kala Pediatrics
13 Kumar, Sean Surgery
14 Lechtenberg, Colleen Neurology
15 Levant, Beth Pharm/Tox/Therapeutics
16 Marx, Jared Emergency Medicine
17 Maxfield, Hannah Family Medicine
18 Maz, Mehrdad
Medicine/Allergy/Immunology
19 McCarson, Ken  Pharm/Tox/Therapeutics
20 Meek, Luke
Radiology
21 Mirza, Moben Urology
22 Montello, Martha History/Philosophy of Medicine
23 Nachtigal, Jay Anesthesiology
24 O'Neil, Maura Lab/Pathology
25 Parmely, Michael  Micro, Molecular Genetics & Immunology
26 Petroff, Peggy Anatomy/Cell Biology
27 Ponnuru, Satish Plastic Surgery
28 Rippee, Michael Neurology
29 Rongish, Brenda Anatomy/Cell Biology
30 Savage, Cary Neurosciences/Hoglund
31 Schmitt, Tim Surgery
32 Schroeder, Valerie Pediatrics
33 Sharpe, Matt Medicine/Pulm/Critical Care
34 Shih, Grace
Anesthesiology
35 Shnayder, Lisa ENT
36 Swerdlow, Russ Neurosciences/Hoglund
37 Werle, Mike Biomedical Sciences
38 Wieneke, Carrie Ob/Gyn
39 Woodruff, Janet Lab/Pathology
40 Wright, Doug Anatomy/Cell Biology
41 Yankee, Tom Micro, Molecular Genetics & Immunology

Cohort Group 2010
1 Abebe, Abeve Hospital Medicine
2 Baranda, Joaquina Hematology/Oncology
3 Birch, James Family Medicine
4 Broxterman, Jane Internal Medicine
5 Burns, Jeff Neuro
6 Clough, Lisa Infectious Disease
7 Delzell, Jr. John Family Medicine
8 Durham, Dianne PhD ENT
9 Engelman, Kimberly Preventative Med/Public Health
10 Esfandyari, Tuba GI
11 Ganguly, Sid Hematology/Oncology
12 Grisolono, Scott GI
13 Gutovitz, Scott Emergency Medicine
14 Johnson, Gary OB/Gyn
15 Khan, Qamar Hematology/Oncology
16 Knolla, Raelene Rehabilitation Medicine
17 Korentager, Richard Plastic Surgery
18 Kramer, Jeff CT Surgery
19 Kumar, Mukta Pediatrics
17 Lakkireddy, D. J. Cardiology
18 Luchi, Michael Infectious Disease
19 Mammen, Josh Surgery
20 Mayorga, Angela Psychiatry
21 McGuirk, Joseph Hematology/Oncology
22 Naylor, David Hospital Medicine
23 Opole, Rebecca Hospital Medicine
24 Pichoff, Amy Anesthesia
25 Quijano, Frank Pulmonary Critical Care
26 Rapoff, Michael PhD Pediatrics
27 Richter, Kimber Preventative Med/Public Health
28 Scott, Mark Emergency Medicine
29 Sharpe, Matthew Pulmonary Critical Care
30 Soares, Mike PhD Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
31 Sokol, Jason Opthlamology
32 Sullivan, Debra PhD Dietetics / Nutrition
33 Taylor, Ryan GI
34 Teel, Cynthia PhD SON
35 Weiford, Brian Cardiology
36 Yarlagadda, Sri Renal

Cohort Group 2009

1 Bartolome, Sonja Pulmonary Critical Care
2 Biswas, Indranil Microbiology / Genetics
3 Brooks, William PhD Hoglund / Neurology
4 Buckles, Dan GI
5 Dawn, Buddhadeb Cardiology
6 Doolittle, Gary Hematology / Oncology
7 Duchene, David Urology Surgery
8 Dwyer, Tim Pulmonary Critical Care
9 Eck, Leigh Endocrinology
10 Gilmer, Lisa Pediatrics
11 Hammond, Nancy Neurology
12 Humphrey, Clint ENT
13 King, Theresa Hospital Medicine
14 Ladesich, Linda Rehabilitation Medicine
15 Lisbon, David ED
16 Norvell, Jeff ED
17 Opole, Isaac Hospital Medicine
18 Persons, Diane Pathology / Laboratory Medicine
19 Rockford, Melissa Anesthesia 
20 Sale, Keith ENT
21 Scotten, Mitzi Pediatrics
22 Snyder, Tom Obstetrics / Gynecology
23 Symons, Andrew Opthamology
24 Templeton, Kim Orthopedic Surgery
25 Vail, Belinda Family Medicine
26 VanVeldhuisen, Peter Hematology / Oncology
27 Walia, Damandeep Rheumatology
28 Waller, Steve Infectious Diseases
29 Zueckert, Wolfram Microbiology / Genetics
30 Zwahlen, Denise Family Medicine / Geriatrics
Cohort Group 2008 (2010 FLA Graduates)
1 Abdulkarim, Bashar Surgery
2 Abu-Hasan, Mutasim Pediatrics
3 Babbott, Stewart Internal Medicine
4 Bruegger, Dan Otolaryngology
5 Burton, Doug Orthopedic Surgery
6 Cain, Sharon Psychiatry 
7 Cannon, Chad Emergency Medicine
8 Carroll, Elaine OB/Gyn
9 Ceule, Scott Emergency Medicine
10 Chumley, Heidi Family Medicine
11 Cohen, Mark Surgery
12 Fan, Fang Pathology and Lab Medicine
13 Grasso, Mike Health Policy and Management
14 Hinthorn, Dan Internal Medicine
15 Johnson, Phil Radiology
16 Kahn, Talal Pediatrics
17 Kenny, Laura OB/Gyn
18 Martin, Steve Pediatrics
19 Mayo, Matt Biostatistics
20 Meyer, Mark Family Medicine
21 Moncure, Mike Surgery
22 O'Brien-Ladner, Amy Internal Medicine
23 Parkhurst, Melissa Internal Medicine
24 Rhudy, Courtney Internal Medicine
25 Shaw, Pam Family Medicine
26 Tancabelic, Jakica Pediatrics
27 Tsue, Terry Otolaryngology
28 Vansaghi, Lisa Internal Medicine
29 Wei, Julie Otolaryngology
30 Wetzel, Lou Radiology
Cohort Group 2007 (2009 FLA Graduates)
1 Allin, Dennis Emergency Medicine
2 Al-Kasspooles, Maz Surgery
3 Ator, Greg Otolaryngology
4 Barkman, William Internal Medicine
5 Gilroy, Richard Internal Medicine
6 Grant, John Neurosurgery
7 Gronseth, Gary Neurology
8 Holzbeierlein, Jeff Urology
9 Johnson, Chet Pediatrics
10 Kriet, David Otolaryngology
11 Lauer, Steve Pediatrics
12 Long, Terry KU Hospital
13 Norman, Lee KU Hospital
14 Olyaee, Mojtabe Internal Medicine
15 Parimi, Prabhu Internal Medicine
16 Porter-Williamson, Karin Internal Medicine
17 Redd, Eashwer Radiation Oncology
18 Rosenthal, Jay Orthopedic Surgery
19 Stites, Steve Internal Medicine
20 Tawfik, Osama Pathology & Lab Medicine
21 Thomas, Patricia Pathology & Lab Medicine
22 Tilzer, Lowell Pathology & Lab Medicine
23 Weiner, Carl OB/Gyn
24 Whittaker, Tom Ophthalmology
25 Williamson, Steve Internal Medicine
26 Williamson, Tim Internal Medicine

Last modified: Mar 19, 2013
ID=x3718