Service Awards

Forty-Five Years of Service
Rita Clifford School Of Nursing
Jeanne Schott School Of Nursing

 

Forty Years of Service
John Calkins Gynecology And Obstetrics
Maxine Floyd Pharmacology

 

Thirty-Five Years of Service
Deborah Chiappetti Outreach - Pittsburg
Barbara Fegley Anatomy & Cell Biology
Freda Ferguson Telecommunications
Thelda Kestenbaum Medicine-Dermatology
Bruce Kimler Radiation Oncology
John Neuberger Preventive Medicine
Paul Terranova Office of Exec Vice Chancellor

 

Thirty Years of Service
Romano Delcore Jr Surgery General
Lynn Geitgey Network Customer Support
Brian Smith Lab Animal Resources
Ying Vang FM Key/Sign Services
Louis Wetzel Radiology
Laurie Wood Surgery General

 

Twenty-Five Years of Service
Wendy Baker Biochemistry
Miriam Dozier Medical Center Police
Jason Edwards School of Medicine-Exec Dean
Sandra Keener Health Professions Hearing & Speech Ed
Reginald Moore Student Health Services
Robert Pisciotta Dykes Library
Donald Sweeney Telecommunications
Fred Watson FM Jayhawk Construction

 

Twenty Years of Service

Gregory Ator Otorhinolaryngology
Salvatore Enna Molecular Integrat Physiology
Anne-Marie Hedge Medicine-Nephrology
Jessica Hellings Psychiatry & Behavior Science
Vicki Hicks School Of Nursing
Sararose Honeck Student Financial Aid
Karen Johnson Accounting Payroll
Sharon Kumm School Of Nursing
Michael Luchi Medicine-Infectious Disease
Geraldine McPherson Medicine-Medical Education
Mark Meyer Family Medicine
Ivan Osorio Neurology
Rajesh Pahwa Neurology
Ellen Pope SAH Occupational Therapy
Jeffrey Radel SAH Occupational Therapy
Ronald Reese Ctr for Child Health & Develop
Ossama Tawfik Pathology

Fifteen Years of Services

Kathleen Ashwill School Of Nursing
Robert Crabtree FM North Zone Maintenance
Joseph Donnelly Jr Medicine-Cardiology
Cheryl Gibson Medicine General
Glennetta James Human Resources
Delois Laverentz School Of Nursing
Martha Montello History Of Medicine
Mojtaba Olyaee Medicine-Gastroenterology
Lynelle Pierce School Of Nursing
Janelle Ryals Anatomy & Cell Biology
Linda Shelton Accounting Accounts Payable
Grace Shih Anesthesiology
Igor Smirnov Surgery Plastics
Debra Sullivan Health Professions Dietetics & Nutrition
Patricia Thomas Pathology
Matthew Willett FM Central Zone Maintenance
Kari Ziblut School Of Nursing

Ten Years of Service

Brad Amstein Neurology
Harrison Anderson Pathology
William Brooks Hoglund Brain Imaging Center
Jan Campbell Psychiatry & Behavior Science
Gerald Carlson Biochemistry
Yvonne Colgrove SAH Physical Therapy Rehab Svs
Nathan Culley Lab Animal Resources
Patricia Dean-Love Assoc Vice Chancel Compliance
Jo Denton Frontiers: HICTR
Navneet Dhillon Pulmonary Disease
Ian Edwards Molecular Integrat Physiology
Lisa Erter School Of Nursing
Tina Fowler KIDDRC
Sharon Gaddis Kirmayer Fitness Center
Byron Gajewski Department of Biostatistics
Frederick Gibbs Jr Medical Center Police
Angela Gosserand Center On Aging
Karen Grantham Americans With Disability Act
Gary Gronseth Neurology
Lesya Holets Molecular Integrat Physiology
Jeffrey Holzbeierlein Surgery Urology
Jing Huang KIDDRC
Mary Icenogle School Of Nursing
Elizabeth Jenkins Microbiology
Carmen Johnson Mail Services
Amy Kepler Health Professions Dietetics & Nutrition
Kenneth Kreisler Anesthesiology
Kathy Layton Pathology
Stacy McClure Pathology
Christopher Meiers Office of the Registrar
Paula Mengel Neurology
Gerald Motsinger History Of Medicine
Owen Nadeau Biochemistry
Nicole Nollen Preventive Medicine
Jill Peltzer School Of Nursing
Karin Porter Williamson Medicine General
Phillip Shafer KIDDRC
Tony Shields Olathe Blvd Parking Garage
Barbara Shull Molecular Integrat Physiology
Kay Smith SHP Hearing & Speech Education
Teri Smith Psychiatry & Behavior Science
Ashley Spaulding Medicine Clinical Oncology
Stanislav Svojanovsky Molecular Integrat Physiology
Fen Wang Radiation Oncology
Ming Zhang Anatomy & Cell Biology
Xuan Zhang Surgery General

Five Years of Service

Sunil Abhyankar Medicine Clinical Oncology
John Alley Surgery General
Gordon Alloway Telemedicine
Susan Anderson Lab Animal Resources
Laura Aractingi Pediatrics
Chris Ash Lab Animal Resources
Karen Avey School of Medicine-Exec Dean
Robert Bagley SAH Physical Therapy Rehab Svs
Paul Bennetts Alld Hlth Nurse Anesthesia Ed
James Birch Jr Family Medicine
Kathleen Bishop Anatomy & Cell Biology
Robert Bonney Health Policy and Management
Julie Broski Dykes Library
Jane Broxterman Medicine General
Katherine Burgess Pathology
Samuel Butler Jr School of Medicine-Exec Dean
Hye Joung Choi Pharmacology
Jeffrey Clem Instructional Services
Lynette Clemons Medical Center Police
Joan Collison Psychiatry & Behavior Science
Wei Cui Pathology
Donita Dalton Frontiers: HICTR
Robyn Dickinson Neurology
Mazen Dimachkie Neurology
Hilary Dubinsky Neurology
Mirsad Dupanovic Anesthesiology
Debasree Dutta Pathology
Leigh Eck Medicine-Endocrin Metab Gene
Linda Eggimann Lab Animal Resources
Albert Eid Medicine-Infectious Disease
Keith Epperson FM Business Operations
Jesse Etheridge Preventive Medicine
Judy Eyerly Outreach - Pittsburg
David Fresia Instructional Services
Edwin Galan School Of Nursing
Oleksandr Galkin Anatomy & Cell Biology
Richard Gilroy Medicine-Gastroenterology
Nelda Godfrey School Of Nursing
Margaret Hapgood KMCRI-Administration
Archie Heddings Surgery Orthopedics
Karen Hinkle Ctr for Child Health & Develop
Erin Hood Lab Animal Resources
Paul Howell Medical Center Police
Brandy Huffman Olathe Blvd Parking Garage
Michael Hughes KMCRI-Administration
Ramakrishnan Iyer Administrative Systems
Dev Karan Surgery Urology
Partha Kasturi Pharmacology
Teresa Kennalley Health Professions Hearing & Speech Ed
Se-Ung Kim Gynecology And Obstetrics
Do Jun Kim Gynecology And Obstetrics
Ji Eun Kim Hoglund Brain Imaging Center
Forest Kirkpatrick Medicine-Gastroenterology
Emily Kravit Preventive Medicine
Sarika Kshirsagar Molecular Integrat Physiology
Linda Ladesich Rehab Medicine Education
Melinda Lair Outreach - Pittsburg
Leah Lambart Preventive Medicine
Stephen Lassen Pediatrics
Heath Latham Pulmonary Disease
Steven Lemons Radiology
Virginia Lewis Diabetes Institute
Andie Lickteig Project Eagle
Marilyn Logan Medicine-Nephrology
Timothy Love Landscaping Services
Becky Lowry Medicine General
Jianghua Lu Neurology
James Luyendyk Pharmacology
Rashna Madan Pathology
Lisa Mathewson Pediatrics
Marilee McGinness Surgery General
Joseph McGuirk Medicine Clinical Oncology
Fernando Merino Medicine-Infectious Disease
Mary Meyer School Of Nursing
Kirk Miller Radiology
Charles Miller Accounting Accounts Payable
Melanie Moffat Assoc Vice Chancel Compliance
William Moore Lab Animal Resources
Lois Moushey School Of Nursing
Marilyn Murray Health Policy and Management
Ajay Nangia Surgery Urology
David Naylor Medicine General
Linson Nelson Jr FM Jayhawk Construction
Barry Nordyke Lab Animal Resources
Prabhu Parimi Pediatrics
Jennifer Pennington Assoc Vice Chancel Compliance
Amy Pichoff Anesthesiology
Cibele Pinto Medicine-Nephrology
Albert Poje Psychiatry & Behavior Science
Catima Potter School Of Nursing
Mark Redick Radiology
Katherine Reeder School Of Nursing
Daniel Rogers FM Applegate Energy Center
Dory Sabata SAH Occupational Therapy
Abbas Samadi Surgery General
Valerie Schroeder Pediatrics
Matthew Sharpe Pulmonary Disease
Jane Sosland Pediatrics
Heather Spalding Pharmacology
Alexandra Stacks Assoc Vice Chancel Compliance
Danielle Staecker Gynecology And Obstetrics
Mary Stevens Neurology
Jean Stork Ctr for Child Health & Develop
Jason Stubbs Medicine-Nephrology
Russell Swerdlow Neurology
Mohammad Taha Medicine General
Erin Taylor Lab Animal Resources
Joe VanAckeren Americans With Disability Act
Angela Watson Family Medicine
Vanessa Wempe Lab Animal Resources
Jarrod Wood Medical Center Police
Huimin Yan Pharmacology
Phyllis Young Ctr for Child Health & Develop
Dylan Yu Ophthalmology
Xiaohan Zhou International Programs

Last modified: Dec 04, 2012
ID=x9323