NS CTS PC-Cardiothor Prgrsv Cr

Email:
jkinard@kumc.edu
Main Phone:
913-588-9300
Mailing address:
Mailstop 2018
3901 Rainbow Boulevard Kansas City KS 66160
Center for Advanced Heart Care
3901 Rainbow Boulevard Kansas City KS 66160
Subordinate units:
Directory Contact(s):


Vere Acklin, PATIENT CARE ASSISTANT
Isabella Allegrezza, CLINICAL NURSE II
Megan Alsop, NURSING ASSOCIATE PRN
Madeline Arbelaez, CLINICAL NURSE I
Alex Axlund, PATIENT CARE ASSISTANT
Whitney Barnes, CLINICAL NURSE ENTRY
Kathryn Barone, CLINICAL NURSE II
Margaret Beall, CLINICAL NURSE I
Jen Bennett, ADMIN ASST TO MGR
Laura Brummer, CLINICAL NURSE II
Annie Burger, CLINICAL NURSE II
Amber Burke, UNIT EDUCATOR
Annie Burress, CLINICAL NURSE I
Ashley Cannon, PRN REGISTERED NURSE
Sloan Captain, PATIENT CARE ASSISTANT
Yanni Cavis, CLINICAL NURSE ENTRY
Alicia Clarke, CLINICAL NURSE II
Erin Cleary, CLINICAL NURSE II
Lauren Courtney, CLINICAL NURSE II
Molly Cowdrey, CLINICAL NURSE I
Allie Cullen, CLINICAL NURSE ENTRY
Rachel Custer, CLINICAL NURSE II
Brittany DeLaney, CLINICAL NURSE II
Abby Dresser, CLINICAL NURSE II
Laura Ellis, CLINICAL NURSE II
Lauren Elmore, NURSING ASSOCIATE PRN
Yohanna Encarnacion, HEALTH CARE TECH
Mary Foster, CLINICAL NURSE II
Lauren Franks, PRN REGISTERED NURSE
Betsey Gant, CLINICAL NURSE II
Mackenzie Gorthy, CLINICAL NURSE I
Alison Hall, CLINICAL NURSE II
Lacy Harding, PATIENT CARE ASSISTANT
Rachel Hare, PRN PATIENT CARE ASSISTANT
Lauren Herrmann, CLINICAL NURSE I
Kimmy Hogue, CLINICAL NURSE II
Vanessa Jamison, CLINICAL NURSE II
Jordan Kaczor, CLINICAL NURSE I
Lauren Kadel, CLINICAL NURSE II
Essence Kennedy, UNIT SECRETARY
Brianna Kietzman, CLINICAL NURSE I
Adjany Latour, PATIENT CARE ASSISTANT
Kombe Lelo, CLINICAL NURSE I
Shannon Linton, CLINICAL NURSE II
Anthony Lipari, PATIENT CARE ASSISTANT
Sarah Lobdell, UNIT COORDINATOR
Randee Manis, CLINICAL NURSE II
Merrill Marine, CLINICAL NURSE I
Heather Markovetz, UNIT COORDINATOR
Sarah Marquis, CLINICAL NURSE I
Sarah Mathias, CLINICAL NURSE II
Emerald McAdams, CLINICAL NURSE I
Franny McShane, UNIT COORDINATOR
Tasha Miller, CLINICAL NURSE II
Benson Ndindi, CLINICAL NURSE ENTRY
Corinne Nilsen, CLINICAL NURSE II
Valerine Nkongho, PRN PATIENT CARE ASSISTANT
Melissa Noel Branson, CLINICAL NURSE II
Cody Noyes, PATIENT CARE ASSISTANT
Natalie Orrick, NURSING ASSOCIATE PRN
Steph Oxandale, APP SURGICAL
Sha'Ree Pace, PRN PATIENT CARE ASSISTANT
Ashley Page, PATIENT CARE ASSISTANT
Kyndra Pickens, CLINICAL NURSE II
Krissy Pineda, CLINICAL NURSE I
Tanner Pinnell, PATIENT CARE ASSISTANT
Ali Pollard, NURSING ASSOCIATE PRN
Ellen Poskin, CLINICAL NURSE II
Kristen Potter, CLINICAL NURSE II
Michele Potter, UNIT SECRETARY
Jeanine Ray, PRN HEALTH CARE TECH
Amber Richardson, PATIENT CARE ASSISTANT
Vanessa Rocha, CLINICAL NURSE ENTRY
Adriana Rodriguez Corral, NURSING ASSOCIATE PRN
Morgan Ronn, PATIENT CARE ASSISTANT
J.P. Roth, HEALTH CARE TECH
Larita Rues, PATIENT CARE ASSISTANT
Amy Rye, PRN REGISTERED NURSE
Lurena Shaw, CLINICAL NURSE II
Barbara Smith, PATIENT CARE ASSISTANT
Leigh Ellyn Stephenson, CLINICAL NURSE II
Erin Stephenson, PRN REGISTERED NURSE
Maggie Straeter, CLINICAL NURSE II
Connor Stultz, CLINICAL NURSE ENTRY
Madeline Sturgeon, PRN REGISTERED NURSE
Lauren Stuteville, CLINICAL NURSE II
Jamie Thorp, PRN REGISTERED NURSE
Laura Tillery, UNIT SECRETARY
Renee Tinsley, CLINICAL NURSE I
Pamela Umscheid, PATIENT CARE ASSISTANT
Breanna Walker, CLINICAL NURSE II
Jennifer Watkins, CLINICAL NURSE II
Kayla Webber, CLINICAL NURSE I
Chelsea Wekenborg, CLINICAL NURSE II
Anna Werner, NURSE MANAGER
Tim Whitington, CLINICAL NURSE II
Melissa Willis, UNIT COORDINATOR


Acklin, Vere, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Allegrezza, Isabella, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Alsop, Megan, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Arbelaez, Madeline, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Axlund, Alex, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Barnes, Whitney, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Barone, Kathryn, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Beall, Margaret, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Bennett, Jen, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Brummer, Laura, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Burger, Annie, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Burke, Amber, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Burress, Annie, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Cannon, Ashley, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Captain, Sloan, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Cavis, Yanni, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Clarke, Alicia, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Cleary, Erin, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Courtney, Lauren, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Cowdrey, Molly, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Cullen, Allie, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Custer, Rachel, CTSP (4th floor HC)
DeLaney, Brittany, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Dresser, Abby, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Ellis, Laura, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Elmore, Lauren, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Encarnacion, Yohanna, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Foster, Mary, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Franks, Lauren, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Gant, Betsey, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Gorthy, Mackenzie, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Hall, Alison, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Harding, Lacy, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Hare, Rachel, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Herrmann, Lauren, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Hogue, Kimmy, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Jamison, Vanessa, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Kaczor, Jordan, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Kadel, Lauren, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Kennedy, Essence, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Kietzman, Brianna, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Latour, Adjany, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Lelo, Kombe, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Linton, Shannon, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Lipari, Anthony, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Lobdell, Sarah, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Manis, Randee, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Marine, Merrill, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Markovetz, Heather, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Marquis, Sarah, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Mathias, Sarah, CTSP (4th floor HC)
McAdams, Emerald, CTSP (4th floor HC)
McShane, Franny, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Miller, Tasha, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Ndindi, Benson, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Nilsen, Corinne, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Nkongho, Valerine, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Noel Branson, Melissa, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Noyes, Cody, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Orrick, Natalie, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Oxandale, Steph, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Pace, Sha'Ree, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Page, Ashley, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Pickens, Kyndra, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Pineda, Krissy, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Pinnell, Tanner, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Pollard, Ali, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Poskin, Ellen, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Potter, Kristen, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Potter, Michele, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Ray, Jeanine, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Richardson, Amber, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Rocha, Vanessa, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Rodriguez Corral, Adriana, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Ronn, Morgan, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Roth, J.P., CTSP (4th floor HC)
Rues, Larita, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Rye, Amy, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Shaw, Lurena, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Smith, Barbara, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Stephenson, Erin, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Stephenson, Leigh Ellyn, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Straeter, Maggie, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Stultz, Connor, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Sturgeon, Madeline, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Stuteville, Lauren, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Thorp, Jamie, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Tillery, Laura, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Tinsley, Renee, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Umscheid, Pamela, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Walker, Breanna, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Watkins, Jennifer, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Webber, Kayla, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Wekenborg, Chelsea, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Werner, Anna, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Whitington, Tim, CTSP (4th floor HC)
Willis, Melissa, CTSP (4th floor HC)