Operating Room-OR

Main Phone:
Mailing address:
3901 Rainbow Boulevard Kansas City KS 66160
The University of Kansas Hospital
3901 Rainbow Boulevard Kansas City KS 66160
Subordinate units:
Directory Contact(s):

  • If contact information for the individual you wish to reach is not displayed, call 913-588-5000 and request to be connected.
  • For appointments with clinical care units, please call 913-588-1227.


Alex Accurso, NURSING ASSOCIATE PRN
Justin Albee, UNIT COORDINATOR
Josh Allee, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Adriana Allen, SURGICAL SUPPORT SERVICE TECH
Shakeel Azam, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Laci Bautista, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Jack Behle, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Grady Bell, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Jenna Beneke Buckman, CLINICAL NURSE II
Daniel Bergman, CLINICAL NURSE II
Meagan Bieker, UNIT COORDINATOR
Lexi Bohan, CLINICAL NURSE II
Kenny Bolin, SURGICAL SUPPORT SERVICE TECH
Delaney Branton, CLINICAL NURSE I
Lisa Brink, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Ashley Brittingham, CLINICAL NURSE II
Ellen Brockschmidt, CLINICAL NURSE II
Jordan Brooke, CLINICAL NURSE II
Linda Brookman, CLINICAL NURSE II
Samuel Brooks, PRN SURGICAL TECHNICIAN
Rebekah Brown, CLINICAL NURSE I
Shelby Brown, CLINICAL NURSE I
Carol Brunin, CLINICAL NURSE II
Paola Bruscato, SURGICAL SUPPORT SERVICE TECH
Cindy Bryant, CLINICAL NURSE II
Marquis Byrd, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Young Byrum, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Maira Calderon, SURGICAL SUPPORT SERVICE TECH
Melanie Cannady, CLINICAL NURSE II
Lester Carcopa, CLINICAL NURSE II
Andrew Carey, SURGICAL SUPPORT SERVICE TECH
Mary Carter, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Jessica Case, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Kyle Chadwick, CLINICAL NURSE I
LaShenna Chambers, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Jenny Chiddix, UNIT EDUCATOR
Mike Clardy, PRN REGISTERED NURSE
Christina Clark, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Kendra Coleman, CLINICAL NURSE I
Jeff Collins, PRN REGISTERED NURSE
Angelica Constantino, CLINICAL NURSE II
Brenda Cox, CLINICAL NURSE II
Mary Beth Croucher, CONTRACT LABOR RN
Joyce Czerwonka, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Veronica Davis, PRN REGISTERED NURSE
Erin Davis, CONTRACT LABOR RN
Astra De Vera-Calderon, CLINICAL NURSE II
Alberta Dean, SURGICAL SUPPORT SERVICE TECH
Lupita Delgado, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Traci Dreiling, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Jessi Drennan, CLINICAL NURSE I
Brandy Dunn, CLINICAL NURSE II
Lori Dwyer, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Andrew Engelhart, UNIT COORDINATOR
Erin Erker, CLINICAL NURSE II
Jessica Farmer, CONTRACT LABOR RN
Edwin Figueroa, SURGICAL SUPPORT SERVICE TECH
Rebecca Flynn, CLINICAL NURSE II
Carolyn Ford, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Richard Freed, PRN REGISTERED NURSE
Rose Gallaher, SURGICAL TECHNICIAN
Kelly Gonzales, CONTRACT LABOR RN
Seth Goodrich, CLINICAL NURSE ENTRY
Sharon Grant-Guerra, CLINICAL NURSE II
Izaak Guajaca, PRN SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Corina Guzman Penate, SURGICAL SUPPORT SERVICE TECH
Kelsey Hager, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Michelle Hall, CLINICAL NURSE II
Roy Hamilton, UNIT COORDINATOR
Brenda Harrington, SPECIALTY RESOURCE RN
Eric Harris, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Emily Harvey, CLINICAL NURSE II
Misty Hays, CLINICAL NURSE II
Lauren Heisel, CLINICAL NURSE I
Danielle Herman, CLINICAL NURSE II
Sarah Hicks, CONTRACT LABOR RN
Krista Hinman, CLINICAL NURSE I
Julie Holt, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Hayley Hon, SPECIALTY RESOURCE RN
Beth Hoose, CLINICAL NURSE ENTRY
Stephanie Husted, CLINICAL NURSE II
Makena Jarboe, CLINICAL NURSE ENTRY
Tara Jefferson, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Ruth Jennings, UNIT SECRETARY
Sarah Johnson, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Vashni Johnson-Osayande, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Carrie Jones, CLINICAL NURSE II
Pamela Jones, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Stephen Kellar, UNIT EDUCATOR
Angela Kerns, CLINICAL NURSE II
Skyelar King, CLINICAL NURSE I
Becky Klein, CLINICAL NURSE II
Gene Knott, CLINICAL NURSE II
Cindy Kulphongpatana, CLINICAL NURSE II
Ashlye Lathrom, CLINICAL NURSE II
Shelley Leader, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Alex Lee, CLINICAL NURSE II
Kathryn Lundstrom, CLINICAL NURSE ENTRY
Sasha Macleod, UNIT SUPPORT SPECIALIST
Steven Mak, UNIT COORDINATOR
Megan Maloney, PRN REGISTERED NURSE
Joshua Matthews, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Curtis McClain, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Chris Mcdonnell, PRN SURGICAL TECHNICIAN
Leah McKee, CLINICAL NURSE II
Jen Menzies, ADMIN ASST TO MGR
David Merchant, CLINICAL NURSE II
Ashley Moeck, CLINICAL NURSE I
Tesy Mohan, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Anne Montgomery, SURGICAL SUPPORT SERVICE TECH
Michelle Moran, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Kari Moran, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Judy Morris, CLINICAL NURSE II
Kirsten Mullinix, CONTRACT LABOR RN
Gwen Mullins, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Luke Murray, CLINICAL NURSE II
Mason Murski, CLINICAL NURSE II
Stacey Mycanka, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Jessie Jackie G Ndjeb Som, CLINICAL NURSE I
Toya Nelson-Hagemann, CLINICAL NURSE I
Amanda Newton, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
James Noble, UNIT EDUCATOR
Jen Norris, PRN REGISTERED NURSE
Curtis O'Rear, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Patti Ousdahl, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Kelcie Paine, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Emma Perry, CLINICAL NURSE ENTRY
Nash Pfannenstiel, SURGICAL SUPPORT SERVICE TECH
Keith Phillips, SURGICAL SUPPORT SERVICE TECH
Pam Pierson, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Anna Pisciotta, CLINICAL NURSE I
Tammy Porter, HEALTH CARE ASSISTANT
Slavica Prodanovic, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Jarret Pruitt, CLINICAL NURSE II
Angel Quinones, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Erica Irvin, CLINICAL NURSE II
Kiley Reindl-Boden, CLINICAL NURSE I
Regan Rigby, CLINICAL NURSE I
Latosha Riley, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Terra Roland, SURGICAL SUPPORT SERVICE SPVR
Kendra Ryals, SPECIALTY RESOURCE RN
Tiel Sanders, CLINICAL NURSE II
Jessica Scarlett, CLINICAL NURSE II
Sandra Schapiama, PRN REGISTERED NURSE
Sarah Schoenberger, CLINICAL NURSE II
Debra Schoonover, CLINICAL NURSE ENTRY
Ellen Selba, CLINICAL NURSE I
Gwendolyn Shepler, CLINICAL NURSE ENTRY
Shawn Shinkle, UNIT COORDINATOR
Raul Silva, CLINICAL NURSE I
Tanekia Simpson, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Jay Smith, SURGICAL SUPPORT SERVICE TECH
Grace Stafford, CLINICAL NURSE I
Tamara Steel, SPECIALTY RESOURCE RN
Crystal Stepp, CLINICAL NURSE I
Gretchen Stewart, CLINICAL NURSE II
Kevin Stewart, SURGICAL SUPPORT SERVICE TECH
Kendel Stites, CLINICAL NURSE I
Lea Stockberger, CLINICAL NURSE ENTRY
Emily Swafford, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Crystal Taylor, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Patricia Thatcher, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Aline Thomas, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Megan Thomas, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Lis Thompson, CLINICAL NURSE ENTRY
Kayla Tittle, PRN REGISTERED NURSE
Yelennys Torres Perez, SURGICAL SUPPORT SERVICE TECH
Chelsea Trammell, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Victoria Valdez, SURGICAL SUPPORT SERVICE TECH
Abigail Van Maaren, CONTRACT LABOR RN
Samantha Vosburgh, CLINICAL NURSE II
Rebecca Waldron, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Jenna Walker, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Kimberli Wallace, CLINICAL NURSE II
Rachel Walton, CLINICAL NURSE II
Brenda Ware, CLINICAL NURSE II
Steve Warf, SURGICAL SUPPORT SERVICE TECH
Christopher Washington, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Amber Waters, CLINICAL NURSE II
Lauren Watterson, CLINICAL NURSE II
Dujuan Webb, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Kayla Wild, PRN REGISTERED NURSE
Britney Williams, CLINICAL NURSE I
Gabbreal Wilson, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Kara Winkler, CLINICAL NURSE ENTRY
Marlee Witt, PRN REGISTERED NURSE
Jessica Wood, CLINICAL NURSE I
Tiffany Woodruff, CLINICAL NURSE I
Jason Yeagle, SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Lucy Yearout, PRN REGISTERED NURSE


Accurso, Alex, Operating Room
Albee, Justin, Operating Room
Allee, Josh, Operating Room
Allen, Adriana, Operating Room
Azam, Shakeel, Operating Room
Bautista, Laci, Operating Room
Behle, Jack, Operating Room
Bell, Grady, Operating Room
Beneke Buckman, Jenna, Operating Room
Bergman, Daniel, Operating Room
Bieker, Meagan, Operating Room
Bohan, Lexi, Operating Room
Bolin, Kenny, Operating Room
Branton, Delaney, Operating Room
Brink, Lisa, Operating Room
Brittingham, Ashley, Operating Room
Brockschmidt, Ellen, Operating Room
Brooke, Jordan, Operating Room
Brookman, Linda, Operating Room
Brooks, Samuel, Operating Room
Brown, Rebekah, Operating Room
Brown, Shelby, Operating Room
Brunin, Carol, Operating Room
Bruscato, Paola, Operating Room
Bryant, Cindy, Operating Room
Byrd, Marquis, Operating Room
Byrum, Young, Operating Room
Calderon, Maira, Operating Room
Cannady, Melanie, Operating Room
Carcopa, Lester, Operating Room
Carey, Andrew, Operating Room
Carter, Mary, Operating Room
Case, Jessica, Operating Room
Chadwick, Kyle, Operating Room
Chambers, LaShenna, Operating Room
Chiddix, Jenny, Operating Room
Clardy, Mike, Operating Room
Clark, Christina, Operating Room
Coleman, Kendra, Operating Room
Collins, Jeff, Operating Room
Constantino, Angelica, Operating Room
Cox, Brenda, Operating Room
Croucher, Mary Beth, Operating Room
Czerwonka, Joyce, Operating Room
Davis, Erin, Operating Room
Davis, Veronica, Operating Room
De Vera-Calderon, Astra, Operating Room
Dean, Alberta, Operating Room
Delgado, Lupita, Operating Room
Dreiling, Traci, Operating Room
Drennan, Jessi, Operating Room
Dunn, Brandy, Operating Room
Dwyer, Lori, Operating Room
Engelhart, Andrew, Operating Room
Erker, Erin, Operating Room
Farmer, Jessica, Operating Room
Figueroa, Edwin, Operating Room
Flynn, Rebecca, Operating Room
Ford, Carolyn, Operating Room
Freed, Richard, Operating Room
Gallaher, Rose, Operating Room
Gonzales, Kelly, Operating Room
Goodrich, Seth, Operating Room
Grant-Guerra, Sharon, Operating Room
Guajaca, Izaak, Operating Room
Guzman Penate, Corina, Operating Room
Hager, Kelsey, Operating Room
Hall, Michelle, Operating Room
Hamilton, Roy, Operating Room
Harrington, Brenda, Operating Room
Harris, Eric, Operating Room
Harvey, Emily, Operating Room
Hays, Misty, Operating Room
Heisel, Lauren, Operating Room
Herman, Danielle, Operating Room
Hicks, Sarah, Operating Room
Hinman, Krista, Operating Room
Holt, Julie, Operating Room
Hon, Hayley, Operating Room
Hoose, Beth, Operating Room
Husted, Stephanie, Operating Room
Irvin, Erica, Operating Room
Jarboe, Makena, Operating Room
Jefferson, Tara, Operating Room
Jennings, Ruth, Operating Room
Johnson, Sarah, Operating Room
Johnson-Osayande, Vashni, Operating Room
Jones, Carrie, Operating Room
Jones, Pamela, Operating Room
Kellar, Stephen, Operating Room
Kerns, Angela, Operating Room
King, Skyelar, Operating Room
Klein, Becky, Operating Room
Knott, Gene, Operating Room
Kulphongpatana, Cindy, Operating Room
Lathrom, Ashlye, Operating Room
Leader, Shelley, Operating Room
Lee, Alex, Operating Room
Lundstrom, Kathryn, Operating Room
Macleod, Sasha, Operating Room
Mak, Steven, Operating Room
Maloney, Megan, Operating Room
Matthews, Joshua, Operating Room
McClain, Curtis, Operating Room
Mcdonnell, Chris, Operating Room
McKee, Leah, Operating Room
Menzies, Jen, Operating Room
Merchant, David, Operating Room
Moeck, Ashley, Operating Room
Mohan, Tesy, Operating Room
Montgomery, Anne, Operating Room
Moran, Kari, Operating Room
Moran, Michelle, Operating Room
Morris, Judy, Operating Room
Mullinix, Kirsten, Operating Room
Mullins, Gwen, Operating Room
Murray, Luke, Operating Room
Murski, Mason, Operating Room
Mycanka, Stacey, Operating Room
Ndjeb Som, Jessie Jackie G, Operating Room
Nelson-Hagemann, Toya, Operating Room
Newton, Amanda, Operating Room
Noble, James, Operating Room
Norris, Jen, Operating Room
O'Rear, Curtis, Operating Room
Ousdahl, Patti, Operating Room
Paine, Kelcie, Operating Room
Perry, Emma, Operating Room
Pfannenstiel, Nash, Operating Room
Phillips, Keith, Operating Room
Pierson, Pam, Operating Room
Pisciotta, Anna, Operating Room
Porter, Tammy, Operating Room
Prodanovic, Slavica, Operating Room
Pruitt, Jarret, Operating Room
Quinones, Angel, Operating Room
Reindl-Boden, Kiley, Operating Room
Rigby, Regan, Operating Room
Riley, Latosha, Operating Room
Roland, Terra, Operating Room
Ryals, Kendra, Operating Room
Sanders, Tiel, Operating Room
Scarlett, Jessica, Operating Room
Schapiama, Sandra, Operating Room
Schoenberger, Sarah, Operating Room
Schoonover, Debra, Operating Room
Selba, Ellen, Operating Room
Shepler, Gwendolyn, Operating Room
Shinkle, Shawn, Operating Room
Silva, Raul, Operating Room
Simpson, Tanekia, Operating Room
Smith, Jay, Operating Room
Stafford, Grace, Operating Room
Steel, Tamara, Operating Room
Stepp, Crystal, Operating Room
Stewart, Gretchen, Operating Room
Stewart, Kevin, Operating Room
Stites, Kendel, Operating Room
Stockberger, Lea, Operating Room
Swafford, Emily, Operating Room
Taylor, Crystal, Operating Room
Thatcher, Patricia, Operating Room
Thomas, Aline, Operating Room
Thomas, Megan, Operating Room
Thompson, Lis, Operating Room
Tittle, Kayla, Operating Room
Torres Perez, Yelennys, Operating Room
Trammell, Chelsea, Operating Room
Valdez, Victoria, Operating Room
Van Maaren, Abigail, Operating Room
Vosburgh, Samantha, Operating Room
Waldron, Rebecca, Operating Room
Walker, Jenna, Operating Room
Wallace, Kimberli, Operating Room
Walton, Rachel, Operating Room
Ware, Brenda, Operating Room
Warf, Steve, Operating Room
Washington, Christopher, Operating Room
Waters, Amber, Operating Room
Watterson, Lauren, Operating Room
Webb, Dujuan, Operating Room
Wild, Kayla, Operating Room
Williams, Britney, Operating Room
Wilson, Gabbreal, Operating Room
Winkler, Kara, Operating Room
Witt, Marlee, Operating Room
Wood, Jessica, Operating Room
Woodruff, Tiffany, Operating Room
Yeagle, Jason, Operating Room
Yearout, Lucy, Operating Room